2019 Division II and III Commitments

By Kaitlyn Fedor

Related Links

The Hoop Group has impacted the sport of basketball in many ways over the years. In this space we will provide some updates on some of the high school accomplishments of a small percentage of the great many successful Hoop Group Alumni!

“Dreams Do Come True”

Congratulations to all the Hoop Group Alumni –

High School Class of 2019 who have made commitments to continue their education and play basketball at a small college

East Stroudsburg bound Justin Paz of Bethlehem Catholic

Jalin Abbott St. John's MD St Thomas Aquinas
Trey Affolter Marist IL St. Ambrose
Adam Afifi Covenant College Prep McGill
Babatunde Ajike Camden Catholic NJ California PA
Adeboye Akinode Covenant College Prep NJ Prince Edward Island
Justin Allen Cheshire CT Muhlenberg
Doug Alves South Kent CT Point Park
Nas Amons Newark East Side NJ Felician
CJ Amsellem Bullis Rochester
Ian Anderson Potomac Falls VA Christopher Newport
Myles Anderson Riverdale Baptist MD Bowie State
Brandon Arnold Trinity NC Williams
Malik Bailey St. Joseph's Hammonton NJ Cabrini
Brian Barrett Riverside VA Hood
Mikey Basile Immaculate CT Washington & Lee
Josiah Basket West Milford NJ Felician
Robert Baum St. Andrew's RI Springfield
Stephon Baxter Marianapolis CT Bates
Lyron Bennett Boston Tech MA Southern Connecticut
Mali Binen Mountain Mission VA Milligan
Tyler Block Hamilton OH Bethany
Dylin Borden Annapolis Area Christian MD California PA
Anthony Bowman St. Charles MD St. Mary's
Cartier Bowman Patrick School National NJ St. Rose
Sean Braithwaite Center Moriches NY New Haven
Stephen Braunstein CBA NJ Scranton
Arie Breakfield Spaulding NH Emmanuel
Noah Bullock South County VA Lynchburg
Mekell Burries Newport KY Lincoln Memorial
Tayquan Busby St. Frances MD Holy Family
Bryce Butler Greater Latrobe PA West Liberty
Caleb Butts Deep Run VA Virginia State
Micah Campbell Washington Academy Virginia Union
Anthony Carpenter Gerstell Academy MD Bowie State
Aaron Celcis Annapolis Area Christian MD Seton Hill
Owen Chambers Coudersport PA Mercyhurst
Antonio Chandler Piscataway NJ Franklin Pierce
Josiah Chandler La Salle Academy NY Daemen
Kyyon Chapman Payne Tech NJ Felician
Josh Clayton Word of God NC Goldey Beacom
Jim Clemente Koinoinia Academy NJ TCNJ
Bobby Clifford Taylor Allderdice PA Slippery Rock
Ethan Conley Franklin Monroe OH Ashland
Evan Conley Fairfield Union OH West Liberty
Ryan Conroy Lawrenceville NJ Southern New Hampshire
Nate Conyer Covenant College Prep NJ Holy Family
Evan Cook Groton Dunstable CT Wheaton
Jordan Cooper Rolesville NC Johnson & Wales
Pat Corbett Camden Catholic NJ Susquehanna
Matt Corey Worcester Academy MA Babson
Anthony Craven Fairmont Heights VA West Virginia Wesleyan
Matt Crowley Westfield NJ Stevens Tech
Travis Cumber East Brunswick NJ Franklin & Marshall
Anthony D'Arienzo Wayne Valley NJ McDaniel
Isaiah Daniels-Porter Covenant College Prep NJ Wilmington
Eddie Davis Pope John NJ Dominican
Tim Dawson Hamden Hall CT NYIT
Milo De Los Santos Hopewell Valley NJ Richard Stockton
Andrew Delaney St. Augustine's NJ Adelphi
Mykel Derring Proctor Academy NH Merrimack
Dejean Desire Georgetown Prep MD Embry Riddle
Anthony DiCaro Cherokee NJ TCNJ
Jacob Drees Hilliard Davidson OH Cedarville
Nick Duncsak Toms River North NJ Richard Stockton
Deonta Dunlap Catsonville MD Lincoln
Jalen Echevarria St. Mary's MA Endicott
Dylan Edelman Sterling NJ NJCU
Nick Eiler Saddle River Day NJ Hartwick
Abdallah El-Saleh North Bergen NJ Bloomfield
Justin Elkin Robinson VA Lynchburg
Deshawn Emanuel Snyder NJ NJCU
Ryan Ems Eastern NJ Scranton
Alex Fitch Rock Ridge VA Millersville
Jahi Fleet Miller VA Coast Guard Academy
Dan Fleming Haddonfield NJ Holy Family
Eric Fleming Hun NJ St. Rose
Shamar Florence Hun NJ Kean
Xahn Frater Berwick Academy NH Gordon
Kevin Fromelt Montgomery NJ Gettysburg
Isiah Gaiter Sacred Heart CT Assumption
Dashaun Galloway Payne Tech NJ Concordia
Miles Gally Richard Montgomery Rochester
Chinguun Ganbold WT Woodson VA Hampden Sydney
Darryl Garib Forest Park VA Wilson
William Garth-Hill West Orange NJ Drew
Avante Gilbert Paterson Kennedy St. Thomas Aquinas
Kani Glover Bridgton Academy ME Assumption
Przemek Golek Maria Goretti MD Notre Dame OH
Javon Gordon Delsea NJ Sciences
Jalen Gorham MacDuffie MA St. Michael's
Marcus Gorham Oxon Hill MD Shepherd
Gary Grant St. Mary's MD Thomas Stone MD
Khairiq Grogins Hampton VA Allen
Tyler Groom Chevy Chase MD Lebanon Valley
Jordan Guerrero New Town MD Albright
Thomas Hacker Averill Park NY Wentworth
Owen Hazelbaker Johnstown Monroe OH West Liberty
Hartnel Haye Paul VI VA Concordia
Jalen Hayes Gwynn Park St. Mary's MD
Jay-Juan Hayes Rocky Hill RI Keene State
Cam Heard Marriotts Ridge MD Salisbury MD
Ethan Helwig Metea Valley IL Merrimack
Bryan Henderson Depaul NJ Kings
Micah Henry Hammond MD St. Mary's
Jordan Hernandez Varina VA Virginia State
Derrick Herrick Lifestyle Christian TX Midwestern St
Dion Herrington St. Mary's Elizabeth NJ Concordia
Jayden Hibbitt St. John Paul VA WV Wesleyan
Pat Higgins Pennington NJ Daeman
Brycen Hill St. John's York PA
Avery Hinz Chantilly VA York
Joe Hoch Canterbury CT Trinity
Keeno Holmes Lincoln Park Arts PA Allegheny
Jordan Holmquist Moravian Academy PA De Sales
Nate Holt St. Andrews RI New England
Luke House Archbishop Carroll PA California PA
Mark Howell Wayne Valley NJ Ramapo
Jeff Hunter Assabet Valley MA Keene St
Casey Jack Berks Catholic PA Jefferson
Devante Jamison Burke MA St. Thomas Aquinas
Allon Johnson Patrick School NJ Lincoln
Gabe Johnson Union City NJ Caldwell
Vernon Johnson Teaneck NJ St. Michael's
Micah Johnson-Parotte Oakton VA Bridgewater
Michael Joiner Hayfield VA Seton Hill
Keenan Jones Whitney Young IL Concordia St. Paul
Timon Jones Fork Union Academy VA Lees McRae
Darret Justice Highland VA Brandeis
Tariq Kalim Downington East PA Bloomsburg
Mike Kane Notre Dame NJ Drew
Pete Kapanides Bedford MA Springfield
Tristan Kent Liberty MD York PA
Jaedon Khubani Delbarton NJ NYU
Samier Kinsler West Catholic PA Chestnut Hill
Garrett Kirk Northfield Mt. Hermon NH Trinity
Garrett Kirkland Bishop McNamara MD Mercy
Keyshawn Kirkland Winchendon MA Franklin Pierce
Asa Klimchock Kiski PA Clarion
Mike Koch Trinity Pawling NY Muhlenberg
Zion Kolodynski-Darby Lakewood City OH Fairmont State
Jack Kouba Bishop Ireton MD Catholic
Jason Larranaga Bergen Catholic NJ TCNJ
Jake Latta South County VA Christopher Newport VA
Beni Lavodrama Phelps DC Thiel
Justin Law Potomac VA Franklin & Marshall
Kevin Le Marianapolis CT Bard
Joey Lee WT Woodson VA Virginia Wesleyan
Jack Lewis Sidwell Friends MD Washington & Lee
Jason Lewis Whitman MD Case Western Reserve
Dylan Lien Worcester Academy MA Brandeis
Zeke Littlejohn Kings Mountain NC Queens NC
Steve Lora Rocky Hill RI Trinity
Dante Love Windermere FL Eckerd
Kiyl Mack Archbishop Carroll PA Nothern Vermont Johnson
Miles Mallory St. Vincent Pallotti Randolph Macon
Richard Manigault Phillipsburg NJ Washington & Lee
Jakob Maranville Lake OH Nova Southeastern
Sean Marks Olentangy OH Ohio Dominican
Ricky Martin Pomfret CT Emmanuel
Steve Matlack Lenape NJ Widener
Kyle Maurer Don Bosco Prep NJ Pace
Dean Mazlish Sidwell Friends MD Grinnell
Lakim McAliley Mastery Charter North PA East Stroudsburg
Howard McBurnie St. Joseph's Metuchen NJ Drew
Kyle McGee St. Mary's Elizabeth NJ West Chester
Makhi McGuire Newport KY Lee
Jordan McKoy Dwight Englewood NJ Merrimack
Casey McLaren Newburyport MA Tufts
Montez McNair Emmerich IN Fitchburg St
Jaylen Meares St. Stephens & St Agnes VA Salisbury
Thomas Melonja Lincoln Park PA Sciences
Jack Middleton Edina MN Minnesota Duluth
Jordan Miles Westlake MD Wilson
Sean Miller Timber Creek NJ Albright
Gabe Millstein Peddie NJ Wesleyan
Jordan Minor Brimmer & May MA Merrimack
Lance Monteiro Lloyd Bird VA USC Aiken
James Montgomery Lynbrook NY Molloy
Jimmy Moon Serra Catholic PA Seton Hill
Jassiem Moore Bound Brook NJ Georgian Court
Kevin Moriarty Xaverian NY Molloy
Mattia Morini Bishop Eustace NJ Goldey Beacom
John Muange DME Academy FL Wheeling
Ivan Mosley Olympus Prep NJ Simpson
Jamal Muhammad Theodore Roosevelt DC Virgin Islands
Jibril Muhammad Theodore Roosevelt DC Virgin Islands
Gerard Mungo Patterson MD Millersville
Connor Murphy Gill St. Bernards NJ Sciences
Tyler Murray Tabor Academy MA King
Bo Myers Logan OH Malone
Donovan Myles South County VA Bluefield
Mamdou N'Daiye Potomac MD Northern Vermont
Bryce Nash Trinity Pawling NY Muhlenberg
Josh Nicol Toms River Toms River East
Matt Niemczura MacDuffie MA Rochester
Sam Nissen Prior Lake MN Truman St
Charles Noonan Our Saviour Lutheran NY Bloomfield
Justin Oates Atholton MD St. Mary's
Kendell Ogilvie Lawrence Woodmere NY Molloy
Connor Ojerholm Rivers MA Rochester
Olare Oladipo Cherokee NJ College of NJ
Zach Oree Arts NJ Goldey Beacom
Nick Ovchinnikoff West Nottingham MD Jefferson
Huasly Paredes Fort Lee NJ Utica
Jaylin Parker Bull City Prep NC Winston Salem
Devon Parrish Patriot VA Christopher Newport
Joe Paulillo Paramus Catholic NJ Holy Family
Justin Paz Bethlehem Catholic PA East Stroudsburg
David Penney Middleburg VA Simon Fraser
Jared Perry St. John Paul Marymount
Julius Phillips Archbishop Wood PA Chestnut Hill
Joe Pipilo Chartiers Valley PA La Roche
Mehdi Pissis West Nottingham MD Clayton State
Justin Poumpey St. Francis NY Daemen
Rohan Prakash Montgomery NJ Johns Hopkins
Ryan Rachic Calvert MD Gannon
Bryce Radford Woodrow Wilson WV Indiana PA
Kevin Ranaghan Saddle River Day NJ SUNY Geneseo
Manav Randhawa Worcester Academy MA Bowdoin
Tommy Ratterman Bellevue KY Mt. St. Joseph
Christian Reames Liberty VA Messiah
Andrew Recchia Mars PA Shippensburg
DeChaun Reed Stonewall Jackson VA Virginia Union
CJ Redd Tabor Academy MA Trinity
Ephraim Reed St. Stephens St. Agnes VA NYU
Conor Regan Gloucester Catholic NJ Chestnut Hill
Justin Regis Bergen Catholic NJ Union
Sean Regis Bergen Catholic NJ Union
Ziggy Reid St Pauls MD Merrimack
Cameron Riley Sparta NJ Bates
Chris Roberts Lincoln Park IL Gannon
Chris Rogers Blue Ridge VA Trevecca Navarene
Jakobie Robinson Warren Central IN McKendree
Justin Rodriguez Putnam Science CT Bloomsburg
Avery Romelien Mount Sinai NY Farmingdale State
Marcellus Ross St. Joseph's Hammonton NJ Caldwell
Zachary Sabol Emmaus PA East Stroudsburg
Ryan Salzberg Bridgton Academy ME Daemen
Jalen Samuels Franklin MA St. Joseph's CT
Cameron Savage South Lakes VA Barton
Jack Schaake Winnacunnet MA Wentworth
Shane Scott Conestoga PA Gettysburg
Keegan Sharp St Bernards MA RPI
Jaedan Sheehan Westampton Tech NJ Kean
RJ Sheridan Marist NJ St. Michael's
Mason Shifflet Teays Valley Christian KY West Liberty
Ben Silvia Barrington RI Wheaton
Jack Skrzyopiec Portsmouth RI Roger Williams
Keith Slack Gates Chili NY Daemen
Malik Slay Phelps PA West Chester
Manasseh Small South Kent CT St. Rose
Pat Smedley Broad Run VA Mary Washington
Andrew Smith Springfield OH Marietta
Brandon Smith Lee Academy MA St. Thomas Aquinas
Michael Smith Chester PA Kutztown St
Tim Smith Lakewood OH California PA
Daniel Sofield Jackson Liberty NJ West Florida
Charles Solomon St. Augustine's NJ Belmont Abbey
Miles Somerville Georgetown Prep MD NYU
Owen Soontjens Marianapolis CT Adelphi
Lorenzo Spinazzi Peddie NJ Washington & Lee
Nate Spurlock Massanutten Military VA Jefferson
Artese Stapleton Kenwood Academy IL Lewis
William Steger Amelia Academy VA St. Augustine's
Jack Stern Moorestown Friends NJ Ithaca
Alex Stoddard Wellesley MA Williams
Carl Swensen Lacey NJ Tampa
Samuel Tabe High Point MD Seton Hill
Ethan Tarte Camden CJ Claflin
Alex Tavares Portsmouth RI Plymouth St
Marcus Taylor Patriot VA Shenandoah
Damani Thomas Salisbury CT Niagara
Rakesh Tibby Masters CT Eastern Connecticut
Regan Tollefson Chanhassen MN Mary
Anthony Torelli Bishop Walsh MD Augusta
Cheick-Oumar Toure Sandy Spring Friends MD Washington & Lee
Mohamed Traore Commonwealth Academy MA Franklin Pierce
Chandler Tuten Tuscorara VA Guilford
JR Unegbu St. Mary's Annapolis MD Salisbury
Luke Valeriano Colonia NJ Ramapo
Jacob Valeus Pleasantville NJ Claflin
Kaylen Vines Frederick Douglas Virginia Union
Ty Vitko Dover NH Endicott
Andrew Voss Liberty Christian MO Westminster
Nile Wade Prestige Prep NJ Passaic Tech
Amani Walker Baltimore Poly MD Gannon
Harry Warnock Masters CT Post
Jeremiah Washington Bogan IL Ferris St
Cameron Watts Boys Latin MD Malone
Jesiah West Elizabeth NJ Goldey Beacom
Peter White Potomac Falls VA Stevens Tech
Liam Wholaver Cambria Heights PA California PA
Tedric Wilcox Rocky Hill RI Dominican
Cameron Wilkins St. Andrews RI Regis
Elijah Williams Sidwell Friends DC Gettysburg
Jordan Williams Trenton NJ Richard Stockton
Makerere Williams Dillard FL Embry Riddle
Shane Williams Brick Township NJ Georgian Court
Brandon Wilson Covenant College Prep NJ Mercy
Sam Wise Handley VA Washington & Lee
Latae'Verion Woods Colonial Forge VA Lynchburg
Eric Wright Gwynn Park MD Virginia Union
Danny Yardemian Belmont MA Bentley
Justin Yu Notre Dame NJ Gordon
Will Zarges Quincy MA Eastern Nazarene

RELATED