2019 D-1 College Commitments

The Hoop Group has impacted the sport of basketball in many ways over the years. In this space we will provide some updates on some of the high school accomplishments of a small percentage of the great many successful Hoop Group Alumni!

“Dreams Do Come True”

Congratulations to all the Hoop Group Alumni –

High School Class of 2019 who have made commitments to Division 1 schools

Hoop Group Alumni - Class of 2019 Division 1 College Commitments

NAME HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
Logan Alters University FL California
Daryl Anderson Miller School VA Norfolk State
Armando Bacot Trinity VA North Carolina
Khalif Battle Trenton Catholic NJ Butler
Jake Betlow St. Benedict's NJ Lehigh
Dahmir Bishop Imhotep Charter PA Xavier
James Bishop Mt St. Joseph's MD LSU
Heru Bligen St. Andrew's MD Longwood
Kobe Brown Lee GA Texas A&M
Isaac Bullard Hendrickson TX Army
Tyler Burton Marianapolis CT Richmond
Jack Cavanaugh Sparta NJ Marist
Jonah Charles Rutgers Prep NJ Penn
Kofi Cockburn Oak Hill Academy VA Illinois
Amari Cooper Mercersburg Academy PA Coppin State
Zach Crisler La Salle College PA Rice
Logan Curtis Calvert Hall MD East Carolina
Samari Curtis Xenia OH Cincinnati
Dashawn Davis Our Saviour Lutheran NY Seton Hall
Al-Amir Dawes Patrick School NJ Clemson
Mikey Depersia Haddonfield NJ IUPUI
Bassirou Diop St. Frances Academy MD Hampton
Eric Dixon Abington PA Villanova
Mitch Doherty Worcester Academy MA Albany
Fousseyni Drame Our Saviour New American NY St. Peter's
Hassan Drame Our Saviour New American NY St. Peter's
Doug Edert Bergen Catholic NJ St. Peter's
Antwan Epps Granby VA Hampton
Tyson Etienne Putnamn Science CT Wichita St
Da'mir Faison Hazelton PA NJIT
Noah Fernandes Woodstock Academy CT Wichita St
Marcus Filien Phillips Academy MA Cornell
Jack Forrest Lower Merion PA Columbia
Jaden Frazier Blue Ridge VA Chatanooga
Zach Freemantle Bergen Catholic NJ Xavier
Jalen Gaffney Westtown PA UConn
Davonte Gaines Health Science Charter NY Tennessee
Evan Gauger Indianola IA Northern Iowa
Chris Gettelfinger Grace Christian TN Oakland
Brycen Goodine Bishop Stang MA Syracuse
Mysta Goodloe RJ Reynolds NC USC Upstate
Ryan Greer Northfield Mt. Hermon MA Northwestern
Isaiah Gross Eleanor Roosevelt MD Coppin State
Terrance Hargrove East Side IL St. Louis
Hakim Hart Roman Catholic PA St. Joseph's
Jayvis Harvey Southern NC Radford
Jay Heath Woodrow Wilson DC Boston College
Ayinde Hikim Mount Zion MD La Salle
DJ Horne Trinity Christian Prep NC Illinois State
Chris Ings Neuman Goretti PA Rider
Reggie James Texas Prep Coppin State
Ernie Jarvis Maret DC Yale
Jalen Johnson Emmerich Manual IN Alabama A&M
Nick Johnson All Hallows NY New Hampshire
Jordan Jones Scotland Campus PA Charleston
Rajeir Jones St. Frances Academy MD Chicago St
Noah Kamba Dexter MA Murray State
Keeshawn Kellman Perkiomen PA Princeton
Konrad Kiszka Lasalle PA Princeton
Alex Klatsky Ranney NJ Florida
Carsten Kogelnik DeMatha MD Brown
Zeke Littlejohn Kings Mountain NC UMES
Mekhi Long Massanutten Military Academy VA Rhode Island
Max Lorca-LLoyd Northfield Mount Hermon MA Penn
August Mahoney Albany Academy NY Yale
Max Martz Upper Arlington OH Penn
Ismael Massoud MacDuffie NY Wake Forest
Caleb Matthews Mount Zion MD NJIT
John McCoy Mansfield MA Delaware
Justin McKoy Cary NC Penn State
Naheem McLeod Plymouth Whitemarsh PA Florida State
Naim Miller First Love Christian PA Mt St. Mary's
Mahki Mitchell Bishop McNamara MD Maryland
Makhel Mitchell Bishop McNamara MD Maryland
Lucas Monroe Abington PA Penn
Justin Moore DeMatha MD Villanova
Casey Morsell St. John's DC Virginia
Paul Mulcahy Gill St. Bernard's NJ Rutgers
Josh Nickelberry North Wood Templs NC Louisville
Leo O'Boyle Scranton Prep PA Lafayette
Jacob O'Connell St. Joseph's Prep PA Princeton
Josh Oduro Paul VI VA George Mason
Ody Oguama Cardinal Gibbons NC Wake Forest
Ngonadi Olisa National Christian Academy MD Robert Morris
Izeah Parker Hopewell VA Coppin St
Chase Parr Glenelg Country MD George Washington
Josh Pierre-Louis Roselle Catholic NJ UNLV
Seth Pinkney Montverde Academy FL Quinnipiac
Charles Pride Putnam Science CT Bryant

Neal Quinn Ramapo NJ Lafayette
Christian Ray Haverford PA La Salle
Jayden Reaves Millbrook Prep NY Dartmouth
Romar Reid Woodstock Academy CT Manhattan
Xander Rice Patrick School NJ Bucknell
Jamil Riggins Imhotep Charter PA Binghamton
Jahdon Robinson Millwood VA Coppin St
Dajour Rucker Cape Henry VA Marshall
Brandon Rush Warrensville Heights OH FDU
Tyler Saint-Furcy Lawrence Woodmere NY Marist
Jonathan Salazar Trinity International LV Pacific
Preston Santos Woodstock Academy CT UMass
Kenan Sarvan Bishop Sullivan VA St. Joseph's
Dereon Seabron Massanutten Military Academy VA NC State
Sloan Seymour New Hampton NH Siena
Cam Shockley-Okeke Phillips Exeter NH Columbia
Matt Smith Independence NC Murray St
Joel Soriano Archbishop Stepinac NY Fordham
Cameron Spencer Boys Latin MD Loyola
Isaiah Stewart La Luminiere IN Washington
Abdou Tsimbila Maria Goretti MD Penn State
Charles Thompson St. Stephens & St Agnes Towson
George Tinsley Crystal Lake Central IL Binghamton
Idan Tretout Wilbraham & Monson Harvard
Khalil Turner Sankofa Academy PA Rider
Jake Van Der Heijden Ravenscroft NC Bucknell
Jarvis Vaughan Massanutten Military Academy VA Monmouth
Qudus Wahab Flint Hill VA Georgetown
Anthony Walker Perry Hall MD Miami
Josh Watts Gonzaga DC Brown
Kahlil Whitney Roselle Catholic NJ Kentucky
Kamari Williams St. Andrew's MD Boston College
Tyler Williams Westlake MD Howard
Justin Winston Putnam Science CT St. Bonaventure
Jae'lyn Withers North Mecklenberg NC Louisville
Isaiah Wong Monsignor Bonner PA Miami
Kyle Young Bethlehem Catholic PA Siena