2019 Division II and III Commitments

By Kaitlyn Fedor

Related Links

Photo by -

The Hoop Group has impacted the sport of basketball in many ways over the years. In this space we will provide some updates on some of the high school accomplishments of a small percentage of the great many successful Hoop Group Alumni!

“Dreams Do Come True”

Congratulations to all the Hoop Group Alumni –

High School Class of 2019 who have made commitments to continue their education and play basketball at a small college

East Stroudsburg bound Justin Paz of Bethlehem Catholic

Brandon Arnold Trinity NC Williams
Mekell Burries Newport KY Lincoln Memorial
Bryce Butler Greater Latrobe PA West Liberty
Caleb Butts Deep Run VA Virginia State
Bobby Clifford Taylor Allderdice PA Slippery Rock
Ethan Conley Franklin Monroe OH Ashland
Evan Conley Fairfield Union OH West Liberty
Travis Cumber East Brunswick NJ Franklin & Marshall
Andrew Delaney St. Augustine's NJ Adelphi
Mykel Derring Proctor Academy NH Merrimack
Jacob Drees Hilliard Davidson OH Cedarville
Deonta Dunlap Catsonville MD Lincoln
Nick Eiler Saddle River Day NJ Hartwick
Ryan Ems Eastern NJ Scranton
Kevin Fromelt Montgomery NJ Gettysburg
Owen Hazelbaker Johnstown Monroe OH West Liberty
Ethan Helwig Metea Valley IL Merrimack
Jordan Hernandez Varina VA Virginia State
Zion Kolodynski-Darby Lakewood City OH Fairmont State
Dylan Lien Worcester Academy MA Bowdoin
Jakob Maranville Lake OH Nova Southeastern
Sean Marks Olentangy OH Ohio Dominican
Jordan McKoy Dwight Englewood NJ Merrimack
Casey McLaren Newburyport MA Tufts
Jack Middleton Edina MN Minnesota Duluth
Gabe Millstein Peddie NJ Wesleyan
Jordan Minor Brimmer & May MA Merrimack
Jimmy Moon Serra Catholic PA Seton Hill
Bo Myers Logan OH Malone
Justin Paz Bethlehem Catholic PA East Stroudsburg
Rohan Prakash Montgomery NJ Johns Hopkins
Ryan Rachic Calvert MD Gannon
Bryce Radford Woodrow Wilson WV Indiana PA
Kevin Ranaghan Saddle River Day NJ SUNY Geneseo
Manav Randhawa Worcester Academy Bowdoin
Andrew Recchia Mars PA Shippensburg
Ziggy Reid St Pauls MD Merrimack
Marcellus Ross St. Joseph's Hammonton Caldwell
Cameron Savage South Lakes VA Barton
Malik Slay Phelps PA West Chester
Tim Smith Lakewood OH California PA
Regan Tollefson Chanhassen MN Mary
Jeremiah Washington Bogan IL Ferris St
Danny Yardemian Belmont MA Bentley

RELATED