Notable High School Alumni

MCDONALDS ALL-AMERICANS 

2019     Precious Achiuwa Montverde Academy FL

2019     Cole Anthony Oak Hill Academy VA

2019     Armando Bacot IMG Academy FL

2019     Scottie Lewis Ranney NJ

2019     Wendell Moore Cox Mill NC

2019     Asaiah Stewart La Lumiere IN

2019     Bryan Antoine Ranney NJ

2019     Kahlil Whitney Roselle Catholic NJ

2018     RJ Barrett Montverde Academy

2018     Moses Brown Molloy NY

2018     Louis King Hudson Catholic NJ

2018     David McCormack Oak Hill VA

2018     Immanuel Quickley John Carroll MD

2018     Nazreon Reid Roselle Catholic NJ 

2018     Jalen Smith Mt. St. Joseph's MD

2018     Keldon Johnson Oak Hill VA

2018     Jahvon Quinerly Hudson Catholic NJ

2018     Cameron Reddish Westtown PA

2017     Mohamed Bamba Westtown PA

2017     Trevon Duval IMG Academy FL

2017     Quade Green Neuman Goretti PA

2017     Nick Richards Patrick School PA

2017     Lonnie Walker Reading PA

2017     MJ Walker Jonesboro GA

2016     Bam Adebayo Northside NC

2016     Terrance Ferguson Prime Prep TX

2016     Markelle Fultz DeMatha MD

2016     Dewan Huell Norland FL

2016     Josh Jackson Prolific Prep CA

2015     Isaiah Briscoe Roselle Catholic NJ

2015     Thomas Bryant Huntington Prep WV

2015     Cheick Diallo Our Saviour New American NY

2015     Diamond Stone Dominican WI

2015     Carlton Bragg Villa Angelou St. Joseph OH

2015     Malik Newman Callaway MS

2015     Malachi Richardson Trenton Catholic NJ

2015     Allonzo Trier Findlay Prep NV

2014     'Angelo Russell Montverde Academy FL

2014     Karl Towns St. Joseph's Metuchen NJ

2014     Romelo Trimble Bishop O'Connell VA

2014     Isaiah Whitehead Lincoln NY

2014     Tyler Ulis Marian Catholic IL

2014     Thomas Welsh Loyola CA

2013     Anthony Barber Hampton VA

2013     Isaiah Hicks Webb NC

2013     Rondae Hollis-Jefferson Chester PA

2013     Dakari Johnson Montverde Academy FL

2013     Kennedy Meeks West Charlotte NC

2013     Wayne Selden Titlon NH

2013     Noah Vonleh New Hampton NH

2013     Chris Walker Holmes County FL

2013     Andrew Wiggins Huntington Prep WV

2013     Aaron Harrison Fort Bend Travis TX

2013     Andrew Harrison Fort Bend Travis TX

2012     Kyle Anderson St. Anthony NJ

2012     Dajuan Coleman Jamesville Dewitt NY

2012     Gary Harris Fisher Hamilton IN

2012     Amile Jefferson Friends Central PA

2012     Tyler Lewis Oak Hill Academy VA

2012     Rodney Purvis Upper Room Christian NC

2012     TJ Warren Brewster Academy MA

2012     Anthony Bennett Findlay Prep NV

2011     Chane Behanon Bowling Green KY

2011     Michael Carter-Williams St. Andrews RI

2011     Rakeem Christmas Academy New Church PA

2011     Quinn Cook DeMatha MD

2011     Michael Gilchrist St. Patrick's NJ

2011     PJ Hairston Dudley NC

2011     James McAdoo Norfolk Christian VA

2011     Marshall Plumlee Christ School NC

2011     Khem Birch Notre Dame Prep MA

2011     Brendan Dawson Lewis Wallace IN

2010     Reggie Bullock Kinston NC

2010     Tobias Harris Half Hollows West NY

2010     Kyrie Irving St. Patrick NJ

2010     CJ Leslie Word of God NC

2010     Kendall Marshall Bishop O'Connell VA

2010     Jayvaughn Pinkston Bishop Loughlin NY

2010     Josh Selby Lake Clifton MD

2010     Jared Sullinger Northland OH

2010     Keith Appling Pershing MI

2010     Cory Joseph Findlay NV

2010     Brandon Knight Pine Crest FL

2010     Doron Lamb Oak Hill Academy VA

2010     Ray McCallum Detroit Country Day MI

2010     Tristan Thompson Findlay NV

2009     Kenny Boynton American Heritage FL

2009     Dom Cheek St. Anthony NJ

2009     Ryan Kelly Ravenscroft SC

2009     Alex Oriakhi Winchendon MA

2009     Lance Stephenson Lincoln NY

2009     Dexter Strickland St. Patrick NJ

2009     Dante Taylor National Christian MD

2009     Maalik Wayns Roman Catholic PA

2009     Wally Judge Arlington Country Day FL

2009     Mason Plumlee Christ School NC

2009     Renardo Sidney Fairfax CA

2008     William Buford Libbey OH

2008     Ed Davis Benedictine VA

2008     Tyreke Evans American Christian PA

2008     Sylvan Landesberg Holy Cross NY

2008     Mike Rosario St. Anthony NJ

2008     Samardo Samuels St. Benedict's NJ

2008     Kemba Walker Rice NY

2008     BJ Mullens Winchester OH

2008     Iman Shumpert River Forest IL

2007     Johnny Flynn Niagara Falls NY

2007     Austin Freeman DeMatha MD

2007     Donte Green Towson Catholic MD

2007     Kosta Koufos Glen Oak OH

2007     Gani Lawal Norcross GA

2007     OJ Mayo Huntington WV

2007     Patrick Patterson Huntington WV

2007     Nolan Smith Oak Hill VA

2007     Corey Stokes St. Benedict's VA

2007     Chris Wright St. Johns College DC

2006     Earl Clark Rahway NJ

2006     Javaris Crittendon Southwest Atlanta Christian GA

2006     Wayne Ellington Episcopal Academy PA

2006     Gerald Henderson Episcopal Academy PA

2006     Tywon Lawson Oak Hill Academy VA

2006     Vernon Macklin Hargrave Military Academy VA

2006     Scottie Reynolds Herndon VA

2006     Lance Thomas St. Benedict's NJ

2006     Daequon Cook Dayton OH

2005     Danny Green St. Mary's NY

2005     Greg Paulus Christian Brothers NY

2005     Eric Devendorf Oak Hill Academy VA

2005     Andrew Bynum St. Joseph's NJ

2005     Brandon Costner Seton Hall Prep NJ

2005     Eric Boateng St. Andrew's RI

2004     Arron Afflalo Centennial CA

2004     Dwight Howard SW Atlanta Christian GA

2004     Randolph Morris Landmark Christian GA

2004     Shaun Livingston Peoria Central IL

2004     Rudy Gay Archbishop Spalding MD

2004     JR Smith St. Benedict's NJ

2004     Sebastian Telfair Lincoln NY

2004     LaMarcus Aldridge Seagoville TX

2004     Josh Smith Oak Hill Academy VA

2003     Shannon Brown Proviso East IL

2003     Michael Jones Thayer Academy MA

2003     Kris Humphries Hopkins MN

2003     Chris Paul West Forsyth NC

2003     Luol Deng Blair Academy NJ

2003     Charlie Villanueva Blair Academy NJ

2003     Mustafa Shakur Friends Central PA

2002     Amare Stoudemire Cypress Creek FL

2002     Sean Dockery Percy Julian IL

2002     Michael Thompson Providence Catholic IL

2002     Torin Francis Tabor Academy MA

2002     Travis Garrison DeMatha MD

2002     Paul Davis Rochester MI

2002     Anthony Roberson Saginaw MI

2002     Shavlick Randolph Broughton NC

2002     Eric Williams Wake Forest Rolesville NC

2002     Eijah Ingram St. Anthony's NJ

2002     JJ Reddick Cave Spring VA

2002     Jason Fraser Amityville NY

2002     Raymond Felton Latta SC

2002     Chris Bosh Lincoln TX

2002     Carmelo Anthony Oak Hill AcademyVA

2001     Kwame Brown Glynn GA

2001     Dajuan Wagner Camden NJ

2001     Julius Hodge St. Raymond's NY

2001     Aaron Miles Jefferson OR

2001     Desagna Diop Oak Hill Academy VA

2001     James White Hargrave Military Academy VA

2001     Chris Duhon Salmon LA

2000     Neil Fingleton Holy Name Central MA

2000     Scott Hazelton Central Catholic MA

2000     Andre Barrett Rice NY

2000     Taliek Brown St. John's Prep NY

2000     Omar Cook Christ the King NY

2000     Eddie Griffin Roman Catholic PA

1999     Keith Bogans DeMatha MD

1999     Joseph Forte DeMatha MD

1999     DeMarr Johnson Maine Central ME

1999     Jay Williams St. Joseph's Metuchen NJ

1999     Majestic Mapp St. Raymond's NY

1998     Ted Dupay Mariner FL

1998     Dan Gadzuric Governor Drummer MA

1998     Eric Barkley Maine Central ME

1998     Al Harrington St. Patrick's NJ

1998     Danny Miller Rancocas Valley NJ

1997     Tracy McGrady Mt. Zion NC

1997     Anthony Perry St. Anthony's NJ

1997     Ron Artest LaSalle Academy NY

1997     Elton Brand Peekskill NY

1997     Lamar Odom Redemption Christian NY

1996     Shaheen Holloway St. Patrick's NJ

1996     Tim Thomas Paterson Catholic NJ

1996     Willie Dersch Holy Cross NY

1996     Vassil Evtimov Long Island Lutheran NY

1996     Kobe Bryant Lower Merion PA

1996     Richard Hamilton Coatesville PA

1995     Vince Carter Mainland FL

1995     Randell Jackson Winchendon MA

1995     Wayne Turner Beaver Country Day MA

1995     Stephon Marbury Lincoln NY

1995     God Shamgod LaSalle Academy NY

1995     Ron Mercer Oak Hill Academy VA

1994     Chris Herren Durfee MA

1994     Steve Wojciechowski Cardinal Gibbons MD

1994     Lamar Greer Middle Township

1994     Adonal Foyle Hamilton Central NY

1994     Zendon Hamilton Sewanhaka NY

1994     Felipe Lopez Rice NY

1994     Kareem Reid St. Raymond's NY

1994     Danny Fortson Shaler PA

1993     Rasheed Wallace Simon Gratz PA

1993     Jerry Stackhouse Oak Hill Academy VA

1992     Rodrick Rhodes St. Anthony's NJ

1992     John Wallace Greece Athena NY

1991     Travis Best Springfield Central MA

1991     Rick Brunson Salem MA

1990     Cory Alexander Oak Hill Academy VA

1990     Luther Wright Elizabeth NJ

1990     Derrick Phelps Christ the King NY

1990     Khalid Reeves Christ the King NY

1989     Bobby Hurley St. Anthony's NJ

1989     Kenny Anderson Molloy NY

1989     Jamal Faulkner Christ the King NY

1989     Billy McCaffrey Central Catholic PA

1987     Chris Corchiani Hialeah Miami Lakes FL

1987     John Crotty CBA

1986     Rumeal Robinson Rindge & Latin MA

1986     Alaa Abdelnaby Bloomfield NJ

1986     JR Reid Kempsville VA

1985     Sean Elliott Cholla AZ

1984     Derrick Chievous Holy Cross NY

1983     Tommy Amaker WT Woodson VA

1983     Kenny Smith Molloy NY

1982     Johnny Dawkins Mackin DC

1981     Ed Pinckney Adlai Stevenson NY

1981     Chris Mullin Xaverian NY

1980     Vern Fleming Mater Christi NY

1979     Ralph Sampson Harrisonburg VA

1979     Isiah Thomas St. Joseph's IL

1978     Scooter McCray Mt. Vernon NY

1977     Jeff Ruland Sachem NY

1977     Magic Johnson Everett MA